COOKIE POLICY

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files sent from the websites to the terminal of the party concerned (usually the browser), where they are stored before being referred back to the website upon the same user's next visit. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are used on our website to give users a better browsing service and experience.

Third-party” cookies

Third-party cookies are code parts set by a website different than the website you are currently browsing.
This involves the transmission of cookies from third parties. Management of information collected from “third parties” is governed by the relative information notices to which we ask you to refer.
This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Google Analytics (anonymously exclusively for statistical purposes and not for profiling or marketing)

Vertical Booking for the online booking and reservations

For greater transparency and for convenience, we provide the information on the types of cookies used by third party service providers, purposes, retention period and the third parties who retain and access the information on our websites:

Google Analytics policy: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Vertical booking policy: https://nibirumail.com/cookies/policy/?url=www.verticalbooking.com

How to modify settings on the cookies

Most browsers allow to clear cookies from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.
Therefore, to remove cookies we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Fire fox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=en_EN

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Sir/Madam, We wish to inform you that the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 dated June, 2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and on the protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information: * Your data will be sent to the department to which you are requesting information. * The information you provide will be used only to respond to you, depending on the form that you have filled out. * The data is processed by staff in accordance with regulations and with the help of appropriate tools to ensure its safety and confidentiality. * The provision of data is required for the aforementioned purpose and refusal to provide this data implies interruption of the relationship. * The Data Controller is Hotel Due Mari Ceruti Carlo Snc Vico Coro 18-16039 Sestri Levante GE * You can exercise your rights with regards to the data controller at any time under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003. * This site does not use cookies. No personal data of users are acquired by the "logs" of access to the site or by other systems. Hotel Due Mari does not in any way acquire the personal data of the user who visits the site without the knowledge of the user. * Users can exercise their rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (access, addition, correction, opposition, definitive cancellation from our records) by writing to Hotel Due Mari Vico Coro 18 16039 Sestri Levante or by sending an email to info@duemarihotel.it